Train timetable Hanoi – Saigon

 

Daily trains departing from Hanoi to Saigon
(Validity from 01 July 2011)

Train Name SE1 SE3 SE5 SE7 TN1 NA1
Hanoi(departure) (33h00′) (30h00′) (37h00′) (33h00′) (41h00′) (08h10′)
19.00 23.00 15.45 06.15 10.05 21.30
 Giap Bat 10.18
10.20
 Phu Ly 16.50
16.53
07.19
07.22
11.17
11.20
 Nam Dinh 20.36
20.39
17.28
17.31
07.56
07.59
11.57
12.00
23.12
23.15
 Ninh Binh 18.03
18.06
08.30
08.33
12.34
12.37
 Bim Son 18.39
18.42
13.28
13.31
 Thanh Hoa 22.15
22.28
19.19
19.22
09.40
09.43
14.09
14.12
02.37
02.45
 Cho Sy 21.00
21.03
15.56
15.59
04.43
04.46
 Vinh 00.44
00.49
04.07
04.12
22.10
22.16
11.56
12.01
16.42
16.54
05.35
 Yen Trung 22.40
22.43
17.19
17.22
 Huong Pho 23.54
23.57
18.20
18.23
 Dong Le 19.51
19.54
 Dong Hoi 04.31
04.43
07.49
08.01
02.34
02.46
15.43
15.55
21.26
21.51
 Dong Ha 06.43
06.46
04.51
04.54
23.50
23.53
 Hue 07.57
08.02
10.45
10.50
06.07
06.12
19.07
19.12
01.13
01.18
 Lang Co 07.31
07.34
03.06
03.11
 Da Nang 10.31
10.46
13.12
13.24
08.56
09.11
21.41
21.56
04.38
04.58
 Tam Ky 12.05
12.08
10.44
10.47
06.24
06.27
 Quang Ngai 13.28
13.31
11.07
12.05
00.35
00.38
08.09
08.12
 Dieu Tri 16.16
16.28
18.20
18.32
14.57
15.09
03.23
03.35
12.11
12.26
 Tuy Hoa 18.33
18.36
17.11
17.14
05.33
05.35
14.20
14.23
 Nha Trang 20.28
20.33
22.03
22.08
19.40
19.45
07.37
07.42
16.46
16.58
 Thap Cham 22.04
22.07
21.17
21.23
09.11
09.13
18.48
18.51
 Muong Man 11.41
11.44
21.57
22.23
 Bien Hoa 03.56
03.59
14.21
14.25
02.12
02.15
 Saigon (arrival) 04.10 05.00 04.40 15.05 03.03

Train Timetable From Saigon To Hanoi
Contact Us For Train Ticket Booking

 

Tags

,

Related Posts

  • No Related Posts

About the author